This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is York Dark Chocolate Peppermint Flavored Candy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Milk Fat, Lecithin (soy), Oil Of Peppermint, Natural Flavor Contains Milk and Soy.

Check York Dark Chocolate Peppermint Flavored Candy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? York Dark Chocolate Peppermint Flavored Candy | Spoonful