Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is York Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties Family Size, 19.75 Oz. Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa, Milk Fat, Lecithin (Soy), Cocoa Butter, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Natural Flavor, Milk), Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Oil Of Peppermint

Check York Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties Family Size, 19.75 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

York Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties Family Size, 19.75 Oz. is available at 3 retailers

WalmartThe Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
HardCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? York Dark Chocolate Peppermint Patties Family Size, 19.75 Oz. | Spoonful