Is York Fruits An Assortment Of Fruit Flavour Jellies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, water, gelling agent [pectin], acid [lactic acid], acidity regulator [sodium lactate], colours [anthocynins, curcumin, paprika extract], flavourings, plant concentrates [safflower, spirulina].
Check York Fruits An Assortment Of Fruit Flavour Jellies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open York Fruits An Assortment Of Fruit Flavour Jellies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


