Is York Holiday Peppermint Pattie Snowflake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Seasonal snowflake confections deliver a cool, refreshing flavor and contrasting texture: a firm outer shell that cracks to reveal a smooth, soft center. Commonly used as holiday treats, stocking stuffers, party favors or post-meal palate cleansers. Reviewers note pronounced cooling taste, festive presentation, and occasional size inconsistency; packaging variability reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Egg Whites, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (soy), Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy.

Check York Holiday Peppermint Pattie Snowflake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

York Holiday Peppermint Pattie Snowflake is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go