Is York Peppermint Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix, 6 ct/ 0.88 oz. Pouches Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, skim milk, breakfast cocoa (processed with alkali), cocoa (processed with alkali), cream, cellulose gum, calcium phosphate, natural & artificial flavor
Check York Peppermint Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix, 6 ct/ 0.88 oz. Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open York Peppermint Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix, 6 ct/ 0.88 oz. Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
York Peppermint Chocolate Hot Cocoa Mix, 6 ct/ 0.88 oz. Pouches is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


