Is York Peppermint Pattie Dark Chocolate Covered King Size Unwrapped Minis - 2.5 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Pgpr, Emulsifier, Vanillin, Artificial Flavor, Milk), Corn Syrup, Contains 2% Or Les Of: Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Oil Of Peppermint

Check York Peppermint Pattie Dark Chocolate Covered King Size Unwrapped Minis - 2.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

York Peppermint Pattie Dark Chocolate Covered King Size Unwrapped Minis - 2.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BSafewayWegmans

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go