Is York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Egg Whites, Lecithin (Soy), Cocoa Butter, Oil of Peppermint, PGPR, Natural Flavor, Milk.
Check York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


