Is York Snack Size Peppermint Patties Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- semi-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Lecithin (Soy), Pgpr (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor), Milk), Invert Sugar, Egg Whites, Oil Of Peppermint
Check York Snack Size Peppermint Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open York Snack Size Peppermint Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Alexia Foods Crispy Bite-Size Sweet Potato Puffs 20oz Bag
About this product
Candy · Patty


