No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is York Thins Peppermint Patties Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolate, Cocoa, Invert Sugar, Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Egg Whites, Lecithin (soy), Oil Of Peppermint, Pgpr, Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Eggs, Soy.

Check York Thins Peppermint Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? York Thins Peppermint Patties | Spoonful