No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is York Unwrapped Minis Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties 7.6 oz Pouch Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image

Description

Mini dark chocolate–coated peppermint patties deliver a cool mint center contrasted by a firm, glossy outer shell; texture combines a crisp bite with a soft, chewy interior. Commonly eaten as a quick breath‑refreshing snack, shared at gatherings, or added to dessert platters. Reviewers note intense mint and balanced chocolate contrast.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar; Corn Syrup; Chocolate; Cocoa; Invert Sugar; Milk Fat; Egg Whites; Lecithin (Soy); Cocoa Butter; Oil Of Peppermint; Pgpr; Natural Flavor; Milk.

Check York Unwrapped Minis Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties 7.6 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

York Unwrapped Minis Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties 7.6 oz Pouch is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoMariano'sSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Egg Free? York Unwrapped Minis Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties 7.6 oz Pouch | Spoonful