Is Yorkie Milk Chocolate Bar 46g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 14% minimum
- lactose
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
- whey powder
- proteins from whey
milk solids 14% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (From Palm/shea/sal,illipe/kokum Gurgi/mango Kernel), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Contains Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Yorkie Milk Chocolate Bar 46g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkie Milk Chocolate Bar 46g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yorkie Milk Chocolate Bar 46g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


