Is Yorkie Milk Chocolate Bar With Raisin And Biscuit 44g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Vegetable Fat (From Palm/shea/sal/illipe/kokum Gurgi/mango Kernel), Lactose And Proteins From Whey (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Butterfat (From Milk), Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Raisins, Biscuit (Wheat Flour ( Calcium, Iron, Thiamin And Niacin), Sugar, Vegetable Fat (From Palm/rape), Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Modified Starch, Salt, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate)), Milk Chocolate Cocoa Solids 25% Minimum, Milk Solids 14% Minimum And Vegetable Fat In Addition To Cocoa Butter
Check Yorkie Milk Chocolate Bar With Raisin And Biscuit 44g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkie Milk Chocolate Bar With Raisin And Biscuit 44g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE PRETZEL WITH SEA SALT
Chocolove Dark Chocolate Bar with Raspberries 3.1 oz
Where to buy
Yorkie Milk Chocolate Bar With Raisin And Biscuit 44g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


