Is Yorkshire Provender Tomato & Red Pepper Soup & Wensleydale 560G Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- wensleydale cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato (25%), Concentrated Tomato Juice, Onion, Red Pepper (7%), Wensleydale Cheese ( Milk ) (6%), Tomato Paste, Vegetable Bouillon [Salt, Potato Starch, Dried Vegetables (Celeriac ( Celery ), Onion, Garlic, Tomato), Spices ( Celery , Turmeric, Black Pepper, Mace, Nutmeg), Herbs (Lovage, Parsley)], Rapeseed Oil, Garlic Purée, Paprika, Chilli Powder
Check Yorkshire Provender Tomato & Red Pepper Soup & Wensleydale 560G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkshire Provender Tomato & Red Pepper Soup & Wensleydale 560G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Tomato Soup
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Healthy Request Tomato Soup
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Yorkshire Provender Tomato & Red Pepper Soup & Wensleydale 560G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


