Is Yorkshire Puddings Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Egg White, Whole Egg, Semi Skimmed Milk, Maize Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Thickeners: (Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum), Raising Agents: (Potassium Sodium Tartrate, Sodium Carbonate)
Check Yorkshire Puddings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkshire Puddings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Frozen
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftFluffyLight
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep


