Is Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Chicken Drumsticks Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Chicken

Check Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Chicken Drumsticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Chicken Drumsticks is available at 3 retailers

Walmart CaLoblawsSpud Ca

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling
Pescatarian? Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Chicken Drumsticks | Spoonful