Is Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Chicken Wings Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic chicken
organic chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Chicken
Check Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Chicken Wings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Chicken Wings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Where to buy
Yorkshire Valley Farms Organic Chicken Wings is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


