Is Yorkshire Wensleydale With Orange & Champagne Truckle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- yorkshire wensleydale cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yorkshire Wensleydale Cheese (Milk), Candied Orange Peel 10% (Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Fructose, Champagne Blend 3% (Champagne, Marc de Champagne, Preservative; Sulphur Dioxide), Mandarin Concentrate, Preservative; Potassium Sorbate
Check Yorkshire Wensleydale With Orange & Champagne Truckle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkshire Wensleydale With Orange & Champagne Truckle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze With Ginger
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
Where to buy
Yorkshire Wensleydale With Orange & Champagne Truckle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


