Is Yorkshire Wensleydale With Orange & Champagne Truckle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yorkshire wensleydale cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yorkshire Wensleydale Cheese (Milk), Candied Orange Peel 10% (Orange Peel, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Fructose, Champagne Blend 3% (Champagne, Marc de Champagne, Preservative; Sulphur Dioxide), Mandarin Concentrate, Preservative; Potassium Sorbate
Check Yorkshire Wensleydale With Orange & Champagne Truckle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yorkshire Wensleydale With Orange & Champagne Truckle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Metamucil Fiber, 4-in-1 Psyllium Fiber Supplement Powder with Real Sugar, Orange Smooth Flavored Drink, 72 Servings
MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N GOLDEN TEMPURA CHICK'N PIECES WITH AN ASIAN-INSPIRED CITRUS SAUCE, MANDARIN ORANGE CRISPY CHICK'N
Iron Chef Orange Sauce, Glaze With Ginger
Krusteaz Cranberry Orange Muffin Mix, Cranberry Orange Muffins Made With Real Cranberries and Orange Zest, 18.6 oz Box
Where to buy
Yorkshire Wensleydale With Orange & Champagne Truckle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


