Is YOSHI Premium Wasabi Powder (Dried Horseradish), 50g (1.8oz) | Imported from Japan Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mustard Powder, Horseradish, Corn Starch, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf, Vitamin C, Contains: Mustard
Check YOSHI Premium Wasabi Powder (Dried Horseradish), 50g (1.8oz) | Imported from Japan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOSHI Premium Wasabi Powder (Dried Horseradish), 50g (1.8oz) | Imported from Japan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
YOSHI Premium Wasabi Powder (Dried Horseradish), 50g (1.8oz) | Imported from Japan is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingCookingSnacking


