Is YOSO Single Serve Mango Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic tree nuts
  • coconut

organic tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut, Sugars (Agave Syrup), Tapioca Starch, Mango Puree, Natural Flavours, Inulin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Bacterial Culture, Organic Tree Nuts, Soy And Or Derivaties

Check YOSO Single Serve Mango against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YOSO Single Serve Mango is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfast