Is Yost Gourmet Pops, 100 Count Carton (4.5 lbs) - Fire Stick Cinnamon Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Natural And Artificial Color (Includes Fd&c Red 3 & 40), This Product Does Not Contain, Artificial Sweeteners, Salt, Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Yeast, Or Gluten, Is Not Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Milk, Egg, Crustacean Shellfish, Fish, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Or Soy Products

Check Yost Gourmet Pops, 100 Count Carton (4.5 lbs) - Fire Stick Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yost Gourmet Pops, 100 Count Carton (4.5 lbs) - Fire Stick Cinnamon is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go