Is Yost Gourmet Pops, 20 Count Bag - Lemon Drop Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Natural And Artificial Color (Includes Fd&c Yellow 5 & 6), This Product Does Not Contain, Artificial Sweeteners, Salt, Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Yeast, Or Gluten, Is Not Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Milk, Egg, Crustacean Shellfish, Fish, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Or Soy Products
Check Yost Gourmet Pops, 20 Count Bag - Lemon Drop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yost Gourmet Pops, 20 Count Bag - Lemon Drop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
La Tortilla Factory Tortillas Organic Corn Yellow Non-GMO Bag 8 Count - 8.46 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Fajita Super Soft Bag 20 Count - 23 Oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
Where to buy
Yost Gourmet Pops, 20 Count Bag - Lemon Drop is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


