Is Yost Gourmet Pops, 20 Count Bag - Old Time Rootbeer (2 Pack) Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Natural And Artificial Color (Includes Fd&c Red 3 & 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5 & 6), This Product Does Not Contain, Artificial Sweeteners, Salt, Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Yeast, Or Gluten, Is Not Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Milk, Egg, Crustacean Shellfish, Fish, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Or Soy Products

Check Yost Gourmet Pops, 20 Count Bag - Old Time Rootbeer (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yost Gourmet Pops, 20 Count Bag - Old Time Rootbeer (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Stick

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go