Is Yost Gourmet Pops, 20 Count Bag - Watermelon Twist Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Natural And Artificial Color (Includes Fd&c Red 3 & 40), This Product Does Not Contain, Artificial Sweeteners, Salt, Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Yeast, Or Gluten, Is Not Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Milk, Egg, Crustacean Shellfish, Fish, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Or Soy Products

Check Yost Gourmet Pops, 20 Count Bag - Watermelon Twist against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yost Gourmet Pops, 20 Count Bag - Watermelon Twist is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go