Is Yost Gourmet Pops, 200 Count Carton (9 lbs) - Butterscotch Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Natural And Artificial Color (Includes Fd&c Red 3 & 40, Yellow 5 & 6), This Product Does Not Contain, Artificial Sweeteners, Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Yeast, Or Gluten, Is Not Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Milk, Egg, Crustacean Shellfish, Fish, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Or Soy Products
Check Yost Gourmet Pops, 200 Count Carton (9 lbs) - Butterscotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yost Gourmet Pops, 200 Count Carton (9 lbs) - Butterscotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Butterball Frozen Turkey Burgers, Original Seasoned, 1/3 lb Patties, 6 Count/2 lbs
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Truvia Original Calorie-Free Sweetener from The Stevia Leaf, 80 Count (5.64 oz Carton)
Rhodes Yeast Dinner Rolls, 3 lbs, 36 Count Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
Yost Gourmet Pops, 200 Count Carton (9 lbs) - Butterscotch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


