Is Yost Gourmet Pops, 80 Count Tub - Butterscotch Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Natural And Artificial Color (Includes Fd&c Red 3 & 40, Yellow 5 & 6), This Product Does Not Contain, Artificial Sweeteners, Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Yeast, Or Gluten, Is Not Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Milk, Egg, Crustacean Shellfish, Fish, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Or Soy Products
Check Yost Gourmet Pops, 80 Count Tub - Butterscotch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yost Gourmet Pops, 80 Count Tub - Butterscotch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Marketside Premium Heatable Spinach Artichoke Dip Small Tub, 16 oz, 1 Count (Refrigerated)
Freshness Guaranteed Amish Ready-to-Serve Potato Salad Family Tub (32 oz, 1 Count) (Refrigerated)
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Pink Lemonade Tub 6 Count - 2.9 Oz
Where to buy
Yost Gourmet Pops, 80 Count Tub - Butterscotch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


