Is Yost Kiddi Pops, 100 Count Carton (4.5 lbs) - Butterscotch Lollipops Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- crustacean shellfish
- fish
- natural and artificial flavors
crustacean shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Natural And Artificial Color (Includes Fd&c Red 3, Yellow 5 & 6), This Product Does Not Contain, Artificial Sweeteners, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Hfcs), Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Yeast, Or Gluten, Is Not Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Milk, Egg, Crustacean Shellfish, Fish, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Or Soy Products, Kosher Pareve
Check Yost Kiddi Pops, 100 Count Carton (4.5 lbs) - Butterscotch Lollipops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yost Kiddi Pops, 100 Count Carton (4.5 lbs) - Butterscotch Lollipops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Yost Kiddi Pops, 100 Count Carton (4.5 lbs) - Butterscotch Lollipops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


