Is Yost Rockit Energy Pops, 20 Pack - Assorted 5 Flavor Variety Pack. When You Need Extra Energy! Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Taurine, Glucoronolactone, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inositol, Caffeine, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Natural And Artificial Color (Includes Fd&c Red 3 & 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5 & 6), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyrodoxine Hci (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), This Product Does Not Contain, Artificial Sweeteners, Salt, Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Yeast, Or Gluten, Is Not Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Milk, Egg, Crustacean Shellfish, Fish, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Or Soy Products
Check Yost Rockit Energy Pops, 20 Pack - Assorted 5 Flavor Variety Pack. When You Need Extra Energy! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yost Rockit Energy Pops, 20 Pack - Assorted 5 Flavor Variety Pack. When You Need Extra Energy! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 1 ingredient that do not comply and 4 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Where to buy
Yost Rockit Energy Pops, 20 Pack - Assorted 5 Flavor Variety Pack. When You Need Extra Energy! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


