Is Yost Rockit Energy Pops, 20 Pack - Assorted 5 Flavor Variety Pack. When You Need Extra Energy! Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy products

soy products

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Taurine, Glucoronolactone, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inositol, Caffeine, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Natural And Artificial Color (Includes Fd&c Red 3 & 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5 & 6), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyrodoxine Hci (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), This Product Does Not Contain, Artificial Sweeteners, Salt, Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Yeast, Or Gluten, Is Not Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Milk, Egg, Crustacean Shellfish, Fish, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Or Soy Products

Check Yost Rockit Energy Pops, 20 Pack - Assorted 5 Flavor Variety Pack. When You Need Extra Energy! against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Yost Rockit Energy Pops, 20 Pack - Assorted 5 Flavor Variety Pack. When You Need Extra Energy! is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go