Is Yost Rockit Energy Pops, 20 Pack - Assorted 5 Flavor Variety Pack. When You Need Extra Energy! Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- crustacean shellfish
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- +2 more
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Taurine, Glucoronolactone, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Inositol, Caffeine, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Natural And Artificial Color (Includes Fd&c Red 3 & 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5 & 6), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Pyrodoxine Hci (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), This Product Does Not Contain, Artificial Sweeteners, Salt, Fat, Trans Fat, Cholesterol, Yeast, Or Gluten, Is Not Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Wheat, Milk, Egg, Crustacean Shellfish, Fish, Peanut, Tree Nuts, Or Soy Products
Check Yost Rockit Energy Pops, 20 Pack - Assorted 5 Flavor Variety Pack. When You Need Extra Energy! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yost Rockit Energy Pops, 20 Pack - Assorted 5 Flavor Variety Pack. When You Need Extra Energy! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Where to buy
Yost Rockit Energy Pops, 20 Pack - Assorted 5 Flavor Variety Pack. When You Need Extra Energy! is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


