Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is You Theory Turmeric Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turmeric (rhizome) as Curcuma (35% curcuminoids, 2,137 mg), Curcumin C3 Complex, Black Pepper (fruit) extract (95% piperine, 21.37 mg) BioPerine. Vegetarian capsule (hypromellose), microcrystalline cellulose, silicon dioxide, vegetable magnesium stearate.

Check You Theory Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The GoDrinking
Lactose Free? You Theory Turmeric | Spoonful