Is Youfoodz Chargrilled Chicken With Chipotle Mayo Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut

peanut

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Pouch: Cooked Jasmine Rice (99%), Rice Bran Oil. Chicken & Sauce Pouch: Coconut Milk (coconut Extract, Water), Chicken (20%), Peas, Sugar, Peanut, Tamarind Extract, Water, Rice Bran Oil, Fish Sauce (anchovy Extract (fish), Salt), Shallot, Lemongrass, Spices, Chilli, Galangal, Garlic, Salt. Contains Peanut, Fish.

Check Youfoodz Chargrilled Chicken With Chipotle Mayo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyNuttyUmami
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go