Is Youfoodz Chargrilled Chicken With Chipotle Mayo Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- anchovy extract
- chicken
- fish sauce
- coconut milk
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Pouch: Cooked Jasmine Rice (99%), Rice Bran Oil. Chicken & Sauce Pouch: Coconut Milk (coconut Extract, Water), Chicken (20%), Peas, Sugar, Peanut, Tamarind Extract, Water, Rice Bran Oil, Fish Sauce (anchovy Extract (fish), Salt), Shallot, Lemongrass, Spices, Chilli, Galangal, Garlic, Salt. Contains Peanut, Fish.
Check Youfoodz Chargrilled Chicken With Chipotle Mayo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Youfoodz Chargrilled Chicken With Chipotle Mayo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


