Is Youfoodz Clean Chicken With Sweet Potato & Broccoli | 300g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pinenuts
  • pine nut
  • cashew

pinenuts

Dietitian note

Pine nuts, which can go by a variety of names such as pignoli, Indian nut, or pinyon, are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato (40%), Chicken (22%), Peas (17%), Broccoli (7%), Canola Oil, Spinach, Yoghurt (Milk, Live Cultures), Marinade (Acidity Regulators (327, 451, 450), Thickeners (407, 412)), Mint Jelly (Acids (260, 330, 331), Thickener (440), Colour (141, 101)), Cottage Cheese (Milk, Preservative (202), Thickeners (412, 415, 410, 407a), Acidity Regulator (330), Culture), Lemon Juice (Sulphites) (Preservative (223), Antioxidant (300)), Grated Parmesan (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Enzymes (Animal Lipase, Non-animal Rennet), Starter Culture), Anti-caking Agent (Tapioca Starch, Whey Powder (Milk))), Sweet Chilli Sauce (Stabiliser (415)), Chia Seeds, Sweet Paprika, Brown Sugar, Cashew, Coriander Leaves, Garlic, Honey, Pinenuts (Pine Nut), Chicken Booster (Colour (Carotene)), Salt, Black Pepper, Thyme.

Check Youfoodz Clean Chicken With Sweet Potato & Broccoli | 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep