Is Young & Young Sour & Sweet Chili Sauce Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Chilli, Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Vegetable Gum, Citric Acid
Check Young & Young Sour & Sweet Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Young & Young Sour & Sweet Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Young & Young Sour & Sweet Chili Sauce is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSourSpicy
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingCooking


