Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Young's Kipper Fillets with Butter 170g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Herring (Clupea harengus) (95%) (Fish), Unsalted Butter (3%) (Milk), Salt, Colours (Paprika Extract, Curcumin)

Check Young's Kipper Fillets with Butter 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Young's Kipper Fillets with Butter 170g is available at 3 retailers

AsdaIcelandAppyshop

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
FlakyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishLunch
Pescatarian? Young's Kipper Fillets with Butter 170g | Spoonful