Is Young's Chip Shop Fish & Chips 100% Fillet 300g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oven Chips (66%) [Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose], Battered Fish (34%) [Alaska Pollock Fillet (50%) (Fish) Wheat Flour [ Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin (B3), Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin (B1)], Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Maize Flour, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mustard Flour, Dextrose, Flavouring (contains Mustard), Spices, Black Pepper Extract, Colour: Paprika Extract]
Check Young's Chip Shop Fish & Chips 100% Fillet 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Young's Chip Shop Fish & Chips 100% Fillet 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


