Is Young's Foodservice 60 Cod Fish Fingers MSC 60 x 25g (1.5kg) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b1
- calcium carbonate
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Minced Cod, Fish, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Sunflower Oil, Water, Yeast, Salt, Colours: Capsanthin, Curcumin, Turmeric
Check Young's Foodservice 60 Cod Fish Fingers MSC 60 x 25g (1.5kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Young's Foodservice 60 Cod Fish Fingers MSC 60 x 25g (1.5kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Young's Foodservice 60 Cod Fish Fingers MSC 60 x 25g (1.5kg) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Frozen


