Is Young's for Chefs 60 Omega 3 Fish Fingers 60 x 25g (1.5kg) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Alaska Pollock Fillet, Fish, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)), Sunflower Oil, Water, Yeast, Salt, Colours: Capsanthin, Curcumin, Turmeric
Check Young's for Chefs 60 Omega 3 Fish Fingers 60 x 25g (1.5kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Young's for Chefs 60 Omega 3 Fish Fingers 60 x 25g (1.5kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Squeeze Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 11.5 oz
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Hellmann's Organic Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Original Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Zatarain's New Orleans Seasoned Breading Mix for Fish Fry
Where to buy
Young's for Chefs 60 Omega 3 Fish Fingers 60 x 25g (1.5kg) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Frozen, Stick


