Is Your Condiment Co Dijon Mustard Dijon Mustard 200g Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image

Description

Smooth, creamy condiment with a pronounced sharp flavor and moderate heat; texture is silky with occasional slight graininess. Commonly used for sandwiches, vinaigrettes, marinades, sauces, and glazes. Reviewers often cite reliable flavor and versatility, noting good value, while a few report occasional variability in intensity or packaging issues, consistency concerns.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Mustard Seeds (20%), Salt, Vinegar, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (260), Celery Powder, Turmeric

Check Your Condiment Co Dijon Mustard Dijon Mustard 200g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Your Condiment Co Dijon Mustard Dijon Mustard 200g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangySpicyVinegaryPeppery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping