Is YOUR FLORA SENSITIVE (DIGESTIVE IRRITATION) – 60 CAPS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycine max

glycine max

Dietitian note

Glycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fermented Soybean (Glycine Max, Seed), Fermented With 35 Strains Of Therapeutic Micro-organisms, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Whole Cell), Therapeutic Herb Blend, Organic Peppermint (Mentha X Piperita, Leaf), Organic Lemon Balm (Melissa Officinalis, Herb Top), Organic Pullulan Capsule

Check YOUR FLORA SENSITIVE (DIGESTIVE IRRITATION) – 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YOUR FLORA SENSITIVE (DIGESTIVE IRRITATION) – 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go