Is YOUR FLORA TERRAIN (DIGESTIVE LINING) – 60 CAPS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fermented Soybean (Glycine Max, Seed), Fermented With 35 Strains Of Therapeutic Micro-organisms, Saccharomyces Cerevisiae (Whole Cell), Therapeutic Herb Blend, Organic Aloe Vera (Aloe Vera, Latex), Organic Slippery Elm (Ulmus Rubra, Stem Bark Inner), Organic Marshmallow Root (Althaea Officinalis, Root), Organic Pullulan Capsule

Check YOUR FLORA TERRAIN (DIGESTIVE LINING) – 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

YOUR FLORA TERRAIN (DIGESTIVE LINING) – 60 CAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go