Is Your Fresh Market Artichoke & Asiago Dip Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • liquid egg yolk
  • eggs
  • liquid whole egg

liquid egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mayonnaise (canola Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Vinegar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spice, Concentrated Lemon Juice), Artichokes, Asiago Cheese (milk, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Bacterial Culture, Lipase, Microbial Enzyme, Cellulose), Water, Garlic, Sea Salt, Citric Acid, Spice. Contains Milk and Eggs. It may also contain Tree Nuts.

Check Your Fresh Market Artichoke & Asiago Dip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingToppingGarnishing