Is Your Fresh Market Crunchy Coleslaw Salad de chou croquante Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk
  • liquid egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Sugar, Mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, liquid egg yolk [egg yolk, salt], vinegar, salt), Water, Horseradish (horseradish, vinegar, water, salt, soybean oil, sugar, citric acid), Citric acid, Ascorbic acid, Modified corn starch, Xanthan gum, Sodium benzoate, Potassium sorbate, Annatto, Onion powder, Tartrazine, Brilliant blue FCF.

Check Your Fresh Market Crunchy Coleslaw Salad de chou croquante against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetVinegarySavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishSandwich FillingTopping
Egg Free? Your Fresh Market Crunchy Coleslaw Salad de chou croquante | Spoonful