No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Your Fresh Market Greek Style Feta Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Calcium Chloride, Lipase. Packaged In Brine (water, Salt, Lactic Acid). Contains Milk

Check Your Fresh Market Greek Style Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? Your Fresh Market Greek Style Feta Cheese | Spoonful