Is Your Fresh Market Honey & Maple Flavoured Smoked Ham Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Sugars (sugar, Honey Powder, Salt, Flavour (natural Flavour, Rice Starch), Potassium Lactate Sodium Phosphate, Flavour (pork Natural Flavour, Maltodextrin) Carrageenan, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate · Natural And Artificial Maple Flavour, Sodium Nitrite, Smoke. Contains: Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Mustard.

Check Your Fresh Market Honey & Maple Flavoured Smoked Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Your Fresh Market Honey & Maple Flavoured Smoked Ham is available at 1 retailer

Walmart Ca

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchBreakfastMeal Prep