Is Your Fresh Market Pizza Buns Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bun (enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Deactivated Yeast, Guar Gum, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Enzymes) . Sauce (water, Crushed Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar, Herbs And Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Garlic Powder) · Pizza Toppings (water, Palm Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Potato Starch, Sodium Aluminium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour, Sorbic Acid, Annatto, Turmeric Extract. Contains: Milk, Wheat. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Eggs, Sesame, Sulphites.
Check Your Fresh Market Pizza Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Your Fresh Market Pizza Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


