Is Your Fresh Market Pizza Buns Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat gluten

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bun (enriched Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Yeast, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Deactivated Yeast, Guar Gum, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Enzymes) . Sauce (water, Crushed Tomatoes, Canola Oil, Salt, Sugar, Herbs And Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Garlic Powder) · Pizza Toppings (water, Palm Oil, Modified Milk Ingredients, Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Potato Starch, Sodium Aluminium Phosphate, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavour, Sorbic Acid, Annatto, Turmeric Extract. Contains: Milk, Wheat. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Eggs, Sesame, Sulphites.

Check Your Fresh Market Pizza Buns against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NeutralSweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BakingSnackLunchSandwich