Is Youtheory Hyaluronic Acid Advanced Formula -- 120 Vegetarian Capsules Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- not made with gluten containing
not made with gluten containing
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetarian Capsule (Hypromellose), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Silicon Dioxide, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Fish Extracts, Not Made With Gluten Containing
Check Youtheory Hyaluronic Acid Advanced Formula -- 120 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Youtheory Hyaluronic Acid Advanced Formula -- 120 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
NUTRITION NOW PB 8 PROBIOTIC ACIDOPHILUS FOR LIFE CAPSULES, 120 CT
NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules
Life Extension Complex B-Complex, BioActive, Vegetarian Capsules
Renew Life Health & Wellness Ultimate Flora Probiotic Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
Youtheory Hyaluronic Acid Advanced Formula -- 120 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


