Is Yoyummy Yogurt Squeeze Strawberry, 3.5 ct Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dairy
- kosher gelatin
- milk
- whey protein
- casein
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
- tricalcium phosphate
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
- natural flavor
dairy
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk, sugar, casein, whey protein, strawberry puree concentrate, native corn starch, kosher gelatin, pectin, fruit and vegetable juice concentrate (for color), natural flavor, locust bean gum, vitamin a acetate, vitamin d3, tricalcium phosphate
Check Yoyummy Yogurt Squeeze Strawberry, 3.5 ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoyummy Yogurt Squeeze Strawberry, 3.5 ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Yoyummy Yogurt Squeeze Strawberry, 3.5 ct is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


